INTRODUCTION

 

Your privacy is important to us, so this document explains what data we collect from users, how we use it and for what purpose, among other things. Persons over 14 years of age may register as users without the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. In the case of children under the age of 14 or those identified as “legally incompetent”, we will always require parental consent, or the consent of a guardian or legal representative.

 

For your information, we will never request more information than we actually need for the services requested; we will never share it with third parties, except as required by law or with your prior consent; and we will never use your data for any other purpose not previously indicated.

 

As a user, you should read this privacy policy carefully on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, as this document may undergo modifications as the provider may modify any type of information that may appear on the website in order to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and there is no obligation to give prior notice or inform users of these obligations, with publication on the provider’s website being sufficient.

 

PROCESSOR

.
Identity: ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. (also the Provider)

 

NIF: B87414348

 

Address: Calle Adolfo Pérez Esquivel 3 oficina 37, 28232 La Rozas de Madrid, (Madrid)

 

Email: [email protected]

 

ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L., as responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and other current legislation on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

 

METHOD OF GETTING THE DATA and DATA WE COLLECT:

.
The data we collect and how we obtain it is as follows:

    1. through the contact form: name, email, age, telephone

.

    1. through the registration form: name, email, age
    2. through the newsletter subscription form: name, email,
    3. through the webinar registration form: name, email,
    4. by subscribing to the forum and/or commenting on it: name, email
    5. by downloading content: name and email

.

 

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

 

FINALITY OF TREATMENT

.
Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, with your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:

  1. Contact form: to respond to queries and / or provide information required for the User;
  2. Registration form: for the creation of a user account and access to the functionalities of the website;
  3. newsletter subscription form: to send commercial advertising communications by email, SMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, if the User has expressly consented to this;
  4. webinar registration form: to make you a participant in our webinar;
  5. subscription to the forum and/or comments in the forum: when the user has registered in the forum, he/she will be able to comment in the forum, both to raise issues and to answer questions;
  6. downloading content as a member: to update and send content as a subscriber to the content;
  7. If you order the service / purchase the product through our website https://astroline.com we will ask you to provide us with information about yourself, including your name, contact details and credit or debit card information.
  8. Other Purposes:
  • To carry out the commercial, administrative, fiscal and accounting formalities required under current legislation;
    • To know your opinion and improve the services provided by the website;

<li

  • To carry out profiling and usability analysis of the website, through cookies (mentioned in the cookies policy);
              • To improve the services provided by the website.
              • Social networks: the use of social networks is specified in the corresponding section.

           

          Use of photographs: The photographs that are posted on the website are the property of ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L., including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain them, prior consent has been obtained from parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for this purpose by the centres in which the minors take part. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always subject to a formal written request, may indicate their refusal to use the image of the minor; in this case, the image will be shown pixelated.

           

          You may revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

           

          In accordance with the LSSICE, ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial mail by e-mail that has not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Consequently, in all communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel their express consent to receive our communications.

           

          We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described above except as required by law or court order.

           

          You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing which produce effects on your data.

           

          LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

          .
          The legal basis for the processing of data is your consent given at the time of providing your data in the corresponding form to carry out the purposes, at the time of ticking the checkbox.

          The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested from you, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

           

          Failure to provide the personal data requested or not accepting this privacy policy implies the impossibility of achieving the purposes described above.

           

          In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal and accounting obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

           

          DATA RETENTION PERIOD:

           

          Your data will be retained for the duration of the business relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation, objection or withdrawal of consent. Even if you have exercised your rights in the correct manner, we must keep your data properly blocked for the duration of the periods legally stipulated in the applicable provisions.

           

          TARGETS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

          .
          ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data within or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to law enforcement agencies under court order or by obligation of a legal rule, without prejudice to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any crime by the user. The information provided will only be that which is available to the provider at the time.

           

          The information you provide through this website will be hosted on the servers of ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L., contracted to the company that provides the web hosting service. The processing of the entity’s data is regulated by a data processor contract between the provider and this company.

           

          RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

           

          As a user-interested party, you may request the exercise of the following rights before ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. by submitting a letter to the postal address at the top of the page or by sending an e-mail to [email protected], indicating as subject: “DATA PROTECTION: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID card or any other similar means by law, as indicated by law.

           

          Rights:

              • Right of access: allows the data subject to know and obtain information about their personal data undergoing processing.
              • Right of access: allows the data subject to know and obtain information about their personal data undergoing processing.
              • Right of rectification or erasure: this right allows the data subject to correct errors and modify data that are inaccurate or incomplete.
              • Right of erasure: allows data that proves to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
              • Right of cancellation: allows data that proves to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
              • Right of objection: the data subject’s right not to have his or her personal data processed or to have the processing of such data stopped.
              • Right of objection: the data subject’s right not to have his or her personal data processed or to have the processing of such data stopped.
              • Limitation of processing: entails the marking of the personal data stored, with the aim of limiting their future processing.
              • Limitation of processing: entails the marking of the personal data stored, with the aim of limiting their future processing.
              • Data portability: provision of the data undergoing processing to the data subject, so that he/she can transmit them to another controller, without hindrance.
              • <li
              • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): the right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing which produces effects or significantly affects.

           

          As a user, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of consent.

           

          You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your data protection rights may have been infringed (www.aepd.es).

           

          ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

           

          SECURITY MEASURES:

          The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the processing of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, unauthorised processing or access, in accordance with the state of technology and the nature of the data stored. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the processing and recording in files, programmes, systems or equipment, premises and centres comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations in force.

           

          LANGUAGE

           

          The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event of any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version shall prevail.

           

          PROFILE ANALYSIS:

           

          The information provided in the different forms, during interaction with the website and any other data provided during browsing, including the information provided by biscuits in relation to browsing habits, entails acceptance of the processing of this data, in order to be segmented or categorised for the purpose of applying them to the activity related to the management of general administration, information, marketing of advertising space, profiling, analysis of proposals requested by users / customers, statistical study of the services and content used, tastes and preferences, surveys or forms. The data used in the elaboration of these profiles are not data that allow the identification of the users but only show in a graph the type of public that interacts with the website, age, country, gender, etc.

           

          The user accessing this website explicitly consents to the use of this generic information for profiling, segmentation and categorisation of data for the purposes described in the previous section.

           

          SOCIAL NETWORKS

           

          We inform you that ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. may be present in social networks. The processing of data carried out by people who become followers on social networks (and / or make any link or action of connection through social networks) of the official pages of ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. will be governed by this section, as well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations belonging to the social network that apply in each case and previously accepted by the user.

           

          ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of the provider’s activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow.

           

          The publication of content is prohibited:

              • That are allegedly unlawful under national, Community or international regulations or that carry out allegedly unlawful activities or contravene the principles of good faith.
              • That violate the fundamental rights of persons, lack of courtesy in the network, disturb or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general any content that ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. considers inappropriate.
              • And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

           

          Likewise, ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, from the website or the corporate social network those contents that are considered inappropriate.

          In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. shall be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and the user, if he/she wishes to know them, should consult the corresponding specific conditions of the network in question.

           

          SEND CV

           

          In the event that the user sends his/her CV through our website, he/she is informed that the data provided will be processed in order to make him/her participate in the selection processes that may take place, carrying out an analysis of the applicant’s profile with the aim of selecting the best candidate for the vacant post of the person in charge. We inform you that this is the only official procedure for accepting your CV, so CVs sent by any other procedure will not be accepted. In the event of any change in your details, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, so that we can keep your details up to date.

           

          The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted, guaranteeing total respect for confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent destruction. In this regard, once this period has elapsed, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us your CV again.

           

          The data may be processed and/or communicated to the companies in our group for as long as your CV is kept and for the same purposes as mentioned above.

           

          BLOG SUBSCRIPTION

           

          In the event that the user subscribes to the block, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage your subscription to the information block with an update notice and will be retained for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure pseudonymisation of the data or total destruction of the data. The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

           

          FORUM PARTICIPATION

           

          In the event that the user wishes to participate in the forums on the website, we inform you that the data provided will be processed in order to regulate participation in the forum. Any registration or transmission of personal data provided by the user of this forum implies knowledge and unequivocal acceptance of the Legal Notice and Privacy Policy set out on the website. The data will be retained for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data (if applicable) or total destruction of the data. Postings will be publicly displayed to users of the online forum.

           

          ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. is not responsible for any content posted on the forum by any registered user. The content posted only expresses the point of view of its author. The author of the comment agrees not to use this blog to post or link to defamatory, abusive, hateful, threatening, offensive, abusive, spam or similar content, adult content or content that infringes copyright or the law and public order in general. If the uploaded comments, in the opinion of the moderators, understand that they may harm and / or violate the rights of third parties or the law, they may be removed without explanation.

           

          PUBLICATION OF HIS TESTIMONY

          In the event that the user wishes to publish their opinion on the website, we inform you that the data provided will be processed in order to deal with the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding products and / or services to be published on the website and thus be able to help other users. The data will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or total destruction of the data. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal data that will be published about the witness will be his or her name.

           

          CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

           

          ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

           

          REVOCABILITY

           

          The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, may be revoked at any time by communicating it to ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

           

          LEGISLATION

          In general, the relationship between ASTROLINE VOIP SERVICES, S.L. and the users of its telematic services, present in this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.